best mobile website development software download

National Dance Week Kansas City

2018 Performance Lineup
11am-12pm:
1) Dramatic Truth Ballet Theatre – “Awaiting”
2) The Studio School of Dance – “To Build a Home”
3) Jessica Parra – “Tessellate” – CATALYST
4) Jasmine Chinese Dance Group – “Why Are Flowers So Red”
5) Dramatic Truth Trainee Company – “Saints Go Marchin’ In”
6) DC's Dance Instruction/Darrell J. Calhoun – “I Want You” – (Platinum Sponsor)
7) Kara McGraw – “River of Tears”
8) The Pulse Performing Arts Center – “Feel the Love” – (Platinum Sponsor)
9) Jami Robben - "Cherry Wine"
10) Hanna Parra – “To Be Strong”
11) Dramatic Truth School of the Arts – “Irish Dance Off”

12pm-1pm:
1) Nritya School of Indian Dance and Music – “Sankara” – (Bronze Sponsor)
2) Evan J. Lovelace – “A Hot Cup of Kopi Luwak” – CATALYST
3) Störling's Artist Development Program – “Clean” – (Platinum Sponsor)
4) House of Dragons Crew – “Speakerbox”
5) Infinity Dance Company – “Carry Me”
6) The Blue Nile Dancers – “Lamma Bada Yata Thanna” – (Silver Sponsor)
7) VidaDance Studio – “Stronger” – (Platinum Sponsor)
8) Amanda Moder – “Kitri Variation”
9) Kansas City Young Audiences Main Street Dancers – “All You Need is Dance”
10) Silk Road Dance Academy – “Li Minority”
11) Kimberly Holloway – “Born Again”
12) Heidi Loubser – “Surrender: A Life’s Work” – CATALYST

1pm-2pm:
1) VidaDance – “Rollin’ Romance” – (Host Company & Platinum Sponsor)
2) Crescendo Conservatory – “In Noctem”
3) The Driscoll School of Irish Dance – “The Beggarman”
4) KC Contemporary Dance – “A Plea for Help”
5) Alexandra Wilson – “Good Day”
6) Middle Eastern Dance with Rahil – “Maksum Story” – (Silver Sponsor)
7) Jami Robben – “Intertwined” – CATALYST
8) Valley View Dance Studio – “People, Help the People” – (Gold Sponsor)
9) Crescendo Conservatory – “The Voice” – (Gold Sponsor)
10) Olé Music & Dance of Spain – “Sevillanas & Bulerias”
11) Suzanne Ryan-Strati – “White Gloves & Memories of You”
12) Greenleaf Performing Arts Academy – “In the Embers” – (Platinum Sponsor)

2pm-3pm:
1) Blink Verse Inc. – “A Trace” – (Bronze Sponsor)
2) Rafia Rasu – “Krishna Balaram Nartan” – (Silver Sponsor)
3) Tiffany Best – “Don’t Worry, Be Happy”
4) Priscilla & Dana’s School of Dance – “Come Together”
5) Lindsey Dinneen – “Fields of Gold”
6) The Culture House Conservatory of the Arts – “Tribute”
7) Chilanka School of Dance – “Mohiniyattam” – (Bronze Sponsor)
8) Marc Wayne – “Missed Train”
9) Talaessa Bice – “The Dawning”
10) Thy Dai – “Flower Dance”
11) Lucia Aerial Performing Arts – “The Start” (Gold Sponsor)
12) Meghan Spencer – “Weight of the World” – CATALYST
13) Samantha Davis – “Hope” – CATALYST