free html web site builder

National Dance Week Kansas City

2017 Performance Lineup
Check back in late March 2018 for the 2018 Performance Lineup!

11am-12pm:


1) Lucia Aerial Performing Arts - “Numb” (Platinum Sponsor)


2) Dramatic Truth Trainee Company - “Lord of the Dance” (Platinum Sponsor)


3) Chilanka School of Dance - “Jugalbandhi”


4) The Studio School of Dance - “Winter Song” (Silver Sponsor)


5) Leigh’s School of Dance - “Today I Rise” (Silver Sponsor)


6) Dramatic Truth Ballet Theatre - “Bird Bath” (Platinum Sponsor)


7) Make Your Move Performing Arts - “Never Let Me Go” (Platinum Sponsor)


8) Troupe Duende - “Ali”


9) Valley View Dance Studio - “All of the Stars” (Silver Sponsor)


12pm-1pm:


1) The Blue Nile Dancers - “Habibi Ya Eini” (Gold Sponsor)


2) Rebecca Rooney - “Diagnostic and Statistical Manual of Mental Disorders, Volume 5 (DSM-5)” - CATALYST


3) Studio J Performing Arts - “Matters of the Heart” (Silver Sponsor)


4) Mary Crouch Young - “Little Brown Jug” - EMCEE


5) Kacico - “Gaining Ground” (Silver Sponsor)


6) Kathleen Schuler - “Long Way Off”


7) Shari Augustine & Paul Magdaleno - “Cheap Sunglasses”


8) Katarina Fitzpatrick - “Pan American Blues”


9) Talaessa Bice – “Let Your Hair Down”


1pm-2pm:


1) Lily Zhang Li Taylor Dance Academy - “My Homeland” (Silver Sponsor)


2) Liberation Dance Company - “My Feet May Fail” (Platinum Sponsor)


3) Jessica Parra - “Inferus” - CATALYST


4) Crescendo Conservatory - “The Hollywood Wiz” (Gold Sponsor)


5) Suzanne Ryan & Macy Jordan - “For Karen” (Silver Sponsor)


6) VidaDance Studio - “The River”


7) Samantha Bennett - “Butterfly” - CATALYST


8) Kansas City Young Audiences - “New York New York” (Silver Sponsor)


9) Crescendo Conservatory - “Serenade No. 13” (Gold Sponsor)


2pm-3pm:


1) Point B Dance Company - “Million Reasons” (Silver Sponsor)


2) Jami Robbin - “On My Own” - CATALYST


3) Legacy School of the Arts - “Experience” (Gold Sponsor)


4) Maya Tillman-Rayton - “CommUNITY Style” - CATALYST


5) Storling Dance Theatre’s Artist Development Program - “We Are More Alike Than Unalike” (Silver Sponsor)


6) VidaDance - “Just Dance” (Host Company & Platinum Sponsor)


7) Stretch & Strength Tools – Demonstration (Platinum Sponsor)


8) Open Sky Arts Collective - “Bogoróditse Devo”


9) Havilah Gilliland - “A Moment” - CATALYST


3pm-4pm:


1) Erin Kane Steeley – “Englishman in New York”


2) Illuminate Dance Collective - “Show Me Love” (Silver Sponsor)


3) Nritya School of Indian Dance - “Baje Mrudang” (Gold Sponsor)


4) Lucia Aerial Performing Arts - “Too Long” (Platinum Sponsor)